HOUSE SYSTEM                                                                   

Sl. No.

Name of the House

Strength

Name of the House Master

01

Sr.Aravali

31

Mr. Sadananda Merli

Sr.Nilgiri

29

 02

Sr.Shivalik

31

Mr.Ashok Kumar Khatua

Sr.Udayagiri

27

03

Jr.Aravali   Mr. Sangam Lal Gautam
Jr.Niligiri  

04

Jr.Shivalik   Mr. Binayak Chandra Mohanta
Jr.Udayagiri  

 05

Sr. Girls

22

Mrs. Shashi Singh

06

Jr. Girls

45

Miss. Sonal Sudhakar

 

 

                                                  Aravali House                                                

SENIOR

S.NO

STUDENTS NAME

CLASS

1

Anand Kumar Panda

X

2

Biswajit Panda

X

3

Sambit Kumar Meher

X

4

Gouri Sankar Meher

X

5

Debasish Bagh

X

6

Soumya Ranjan Naik

X

7

Dibya Jyoti Nayak

X

8

Alok Kumar Sagar

X

9

Biswajit Meher

X

10

Abhishek Majhi

IX

11

Satyajit Juadi

IX

12

Abhinash Meher

IX

JUNIOR

13

Sourav Barge

VIII

14

Prateek Kumar Bishi

VIII

15

Dhruba Jyoti Mahana

VIII

16

Bijaya Partha Mishra

VIII

17

Mahattam Naik

VIII

18

Ajaya Kumar Majhi

VIII

19

Sunil Rajhans

VIII

20

Swagat Kumar Nanda

 VIII

21

Debashish Dharua

VII

22

Deepak Ranjan Naik

VII

23

Rakesh Roshan Dehuri

VII

24

Anubhab MIshra

VII

25

Ramanuj Seth

VII

26

Abinash Mahanand

VII

27

Dinesh Samal

VI

28

Manish Kumar Darwan

VI

29

Tushar Ranjan Pujahari

VI

30

Rudra NArayan RAna

VI

31

Chinmaya Meher

VI

 

                                                   Nilgiri House                                                 

SENIOR

S.NO

STUDENTS NAME

CLASS

1

 Dusmanta Bhesra

X

2

Ashok Kumar Dash

X

3

Soumya Prakash Kar

X

4

Jitendra Kumar Sahu

X

5

Prasanna Panda

X

6

Subhendra Kumar Satapathy

X

7

Anil Kumar Mahanand

IX

8

Pradyot Kumar Amat

IX

9

Bimal Meher

IX

10

Siddheswar Hota

IX

11

Swagat Sourav Mallik

IX

JUNIOR

12

Bibek Khumbhar

VIII

13

Kanhu Raj Bagh

VIII

14

Malaya Rn Sahu

VIII

15

Rajat Ku Meher

VIII

16

Roshan Kumar Sahu

VIII

17

Swarup Kumar Mishra

VIII

18

Artanasan Tandi

VII

19

Amresh Padhan

 VII

20

Astik Kumar Chand

VII

21

Debendra Kalsai

VII

22

Om Prakash Kar

VII

23

Sumanya Pushpedra Padhan

VII

2

Madhu Maya Nag

VII

25

Kanha Sahu

VII

26

Sateyandra Nanda

VI

27

Sangram Bag

VI

28

Ayush Kumar Sethi

VI

29

Sunil Sethi

VI

 

                    

                                       SHIVALIK HOUSE                                                   

SENIOR

S.NO

STUDENTS NAME

CLASS

1

Akash Pande

X

2

Ashutosh Meher

X

3

Purnananda Bagh

X

4

Sumanta Kuanr

X

5

Swagat Suman Hansda

X

6

Abhijit Pujahari

IX

7

Amit Kumar Sahu

IX

8

Arabinda Padhan

IX

9

Nitesh Kumar Sahu

IX

10

Kamal Mahananda

IX

11

Karuna Biswal

IX

12

Samuel Mallik

IX

13

Sangram Behera

IX

JUNIOR

14

Abhilash Bania

VIII

15

Abhilash Mishra

VIII

16

Gourav Ch Chhatra

VIII

17

Paresh Kumar Rathe

VIII

18

Roshan Kumar Meher

VIII

19

Sachindra Kumar Sahu

VIII

20

Bijayananda Pujari

VII

21

Pushpa Ranjan Bhoi

VII

22

Raja Bhoi

VII

23

Rudra Madhaha Panda

VII

24

Swadhin Jhankar

VII

25

Omkar Punyasloka Pujari

VI

26

Chetna Nanda Jal

VI

27

Sai Sourav Sahu

VI

28

Nilkantha Bhoi

VI

29

Mantu Kumar

VI

30

Roshmi Ranjan Bhoi

VI

      31

Ashish Meher

VI

 

                                                     UDAYAGIRI HOUSE                                                             

SENIOR

S.NO

STUDENTS NAME

CLASS

1

Asit Kumar Biswal

X

2

Siddhartha Sh Pujahari

X

3

Dambodara Dharua

X

4

Tanmya Krishna Panda

X

5

Binod Meher

X

6

Soumya Rn Padhan

X

7

Ram Chandra Murmu

IX

8

Bimal Pande

IX

9

Bibekananda Pujari

IX

10

Soumya Kanta Barik

IX

JUNIOR

11

Bishnu Prasad Panda

VIII

12

Babru Bahan Kumar

VIII

13

Kishan Meher

VIII

14

Siddhu Sahu

VIII

15

Pritam Kumar Agrawal

VIII

16

Abhishek Barik

VIII

17

Anshuman Mishra

VIII

18

Debashish Naik

VII

19

Abhinash Bara Khuntia

VII

20

Bimal Mahakur

VII

21

Arun Kumar Mishra

VII

22

Prabira Kumar Taria

VII

23

Abhinab Kumar Barik

VI

24

Rahul Naik

VI

25

Prabhas Ranjan Pande

VI

26

Siddhartha Naik

VI

27

Purushottam Chhanda

VI

                             

                                        GIRLS HOUSE                                                       

SENIOR

S.NO

STUDENTS NAME

CLASS

1

Pratichi Mahakud

X

2

Monika Naik

X

3

Arpita Panda

X

4

Sagarika Pujari

X

5

Rupali Naik

X

6

Aishwarya Purohit

X

7

Shubhranjali  Padhan

X

8

Aahutirani Mishra

X

9

Sarita Meher

X

10

Lipi Panigrahi

X

11

Archana Sahu

X

12

Chumki Jhankar

X

13

Twinkle Priyadarshini Sahu

X

14

Samayita Sethy

IX

15

Barsharani Sahu

IX

16

Bidyut Prabha Panigrahi

IX

17

Gunabati Dandia

IX

18

Monali Nanda

IX

19

Liza BIswal

IX

20

Tashabanti Bhoi

IX

21

Anjali Kumbhar

IX

22

Rubi Meher

IX

JUNIOR

23

Ankita Mishra

VIII

24

Bindurekha Nag

VIII

25

Nitarani Bhoi

VIII

26

Reemarani Bagh

VIII

27

Nikita Gadua

VIII

28

Priyadarshini Hial

VIII

29

Trupti Lati

VIII

30

Pragnyamayee Barik

VIII

31

Itishree Bhoi

VIII

32

Jyotirmayee Nag

VIII

33

Reema Bhoi

VIII

34

Madhusmita  Mahakud

VIII

35

Rakshi Smita Meher

VIII

36

Priyanka Swain

VII

37

Manini Barik

VII

38

Siddhishrabani Padhan

VII

39

Akshita Sahu

VII

40

Parbati Kumbhar

VII

41

Sunanda Tandi

VII

42

Swatirekha Sethy

VII

43

Snehakanti Suna

VII

44

Reeta Biswal

VII

45

Suneli Padhan

VII

46

Bhabani Naik

VII

47

Anusuya Jagdala

VII

48

Arpita Tandia

VII

49

Pratikshya Dharua

VII

50

Kushi Behera

VII

51

Tanmaya Mahakur

VI

52

Nikita Meher

VI

53

Pranitamayee Mendli

VI

54

Debasmita Swain

VI

55

Anwesha Biswal

VI

56

Rebati Suna

VI

57

Minakshi Mahaling

VI

58

Yangyaseni Rout

VI

59

Puja Pallabi Padhan

VI

60

Sohani Pradhan

VI

61

Sonali Singh Badka

VI

62

Shilpishreeya Padhan

VI

63

Suchismita Panda

VI

64

Sasmita Bag

VI

65

Renuka Sahu

VI

66

Sebarani Biswal

VI

67

Shraddhanjali Bharsagar

VI