MESS MANAGEMENT

 

Mess Expenditure

For JNVs located at other than hard and difficult areas

Rs.1,200/- per student per month for 9 months

In addition, for miscellaneous mess expenditure including fuel for cooking, cleaning/washing and wages for casual workers engaged for cooking, an additional amount of Rs. 280/- per child per month (for 9 months) is also approved.

 

Mess Management Committee

January 2015:

  01.          Mr.T.Ramalingam, Principal        :               Chair Person

                 02.          Mr.A.K.Sahoo, PGT (Eng) &

 senior most teacher                           :               Mess Incharge

                03.          Mr. S.L. Gautam, TGT (S.St.)                :               Member

                05.          Mr. B.C. Mohanta, Music Tr                :               Member

                06.          Mrs. B.Kumari, Staff Nurse :                               Member

                07.          Mr. L.B. Mohanta, Catt. Asst               :               Member               

                08.                          :               Member (School Captain)

                09.          Barsarani Sahu                                      :               Member (School Vice Captain)

                10.          Tanmaya Krishna Panda, Cl-X             :               Representative

                11.          Satyajit Juadi, Cl-IX                               :               Representative

                12.          Gourab Chandra Chhatra Cl-VII          :               Representative

                13.          Arun Mishra, Cl- VII                              :               Representative

                14.          Om prakash Kunar, Cl-VI                     :               Representative

  February 2015:

01.          Mr. T. Ramalingam, Principal        :               Chair Person

                02.          Mr. A.K.Sahoo, PGT (English) &

 senior most teacher                           :               Mess Incharge

                03.          Mr. A.K.Khatua, PGT (Bio.)  :                               Member

                04.          Dr. G. Naik, TGT (O)                              :               Member

                05.          Mr. Chandra S.A.Bharti, Lib.               :               Member

                06.          Mrs. B.Kumari, Staff Nurse :                               Member

                07.          Mr. L.B. Mohanta, Catt. Asst               :               Member               

                08.          Dushmanta Bheshara, Cl- X                :               Member (School Captain)

                09.          Barsarani Sahu                                      :               Member (School Vice Captain)

                10.          Tanmaya Krishna Panda, Cl-X             :               Representative

                11.          Satyajit Juadi, Cl-IX                               :               Representative

                12.          Gourab Chandra Chhatra Cl-VII          :               Representative

                13.          Arun Mishra, Cl- VII                              :               Representative

                14.          Om prakash Kunar, Cl-VI                     :               Representative

March  2014:

01.          Mr. T. Ramalingam, Principal        :               Chair Person

                02.          Mr. A.K.Sahoo, PGT (English) &

 senior most teacher                           :               Mess Incharge

                03.          Mr. A.K.Khatua, PGT (Bio.)  :                               Member

                04.          Mr. S.N. Merli, TGT (Maths.)               :               Member

                05.          Miss Sonal Sudhakar, PET (F).             :               Member

                06.          Mrs. B.Kumari, Staff Nurse :                               Member

                07.          Mr. L.B. Mohanta, Catt. Asst               :               Member               

                08.                                                                       :               Member (School Captain)

                09.          Barsarani Sahu                                      :               Member (School Vice Captain)

                10.          Tanmaya Krishna Panda, Cl-X             :               Representative

                11.          Satyajit Juadi, Cl-IX                               :               Representative

                12.          Gourab Chandra Chhatra Cl-VII          :               Representative

                13.          Arun Mishra, Cl- VII                              :               Representative

                14.          Om prakash Kunar, Cl-VI                     :               Representative